PXT24

PXT24

Schumann Dichterliebe - 168 lossless recordings
  • Category
    : Music
  • Type
    : Lossless
  • Language
    : English
  • Total size
    : 18.60 GB
  • Date uploaded
    : 08 Jul ,2024

168 lossless recordings of Schumann Dichterliebe. Flac/Ape in separate tracks, scans, score. Added BBC Record Review broadcast about the work. Enjoy!


01 Richard Tauber, Unknown Artist (Naxos, 1921)
02 Thom Denijs, Enni Denijs-Kruyt (HMV, 1923)
03 Thom Denijs, Enni Debijs-Kroyt (Pristine, 1928)
04 Charles Panzera, Alfred Cortot (Warner, 1935)
05 Gerhard Hüsch, Hanns Udo Müller (Pearl, 1936)
06 Lotte Lehmann, Bruno Walter (Sony, 1942)
07 Aksel Schiøtz, Gerald Moore (Music & Arts, 1946)
08 Ivan Kozlovsk, Konstantin Igumnov (Melodiya, 1946)
09 Suzanne Danco, Guido Agosti (Decca, 1949)
10 Mack Harrell, George Reeves (RCA, 1950)
11 Felix De Nobel, Max Meili (Digital Revival, 1950)
12 Pierre Bernac, Gerald Moore (Testament, 1950)
13 Walther Ludwig, Michael Raucheisen (Maestoso, 1951)
14 Gerard Souzay, Jacqueline Robin (BNF, 1952)
15 Pierre Bernac, Robert Casadesus (Sony, 1952)
16 Gerard Souzay, Jacqueline Bonneau (Testament, 1953)
17 Petre Munteanu, Franz Holetschek (Preiser, 1954)
18 Hans Hotter, Hans Altmann (Preiser, 1954)
19 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore (Orfeo, 1956)
20 Gerard Souzay, Alfred Cortot (Green Door, 1956)
21 Nina Dorliac, Sviatoslav Richter (Music Online, 1956)
22 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Jorg Demus (DG, 1957)
23 Rudolf Schock, Adolf Stauch (Maestoso, 1957)
24 Cesare Valletti, Leo Taubman (RCA, 1959)
25 Gerard Souzay, Dalton Baldwin (Philips, 1960)
26 Eberhard Wächter, Alfred Brendel (Decca, 1961)
27 Dan Iordachescu, Valentin Gheorghiu (Electrecord, 1961)
28 Hermann Prey, Karl Engel (EMI, 1962)
29 Ernst Haefliger, Erik Werba (DG, 1962)
30 Bernard Kruysen, Jean-Charles Richard (Valois, 1962)
31 Peter Pears, Benjamin Britten (Decca, 1963)
32 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Jorg Demus (DG, 1965)
33 Fritz Wunderlich, Hubert Giesen (Hänssler, 19.5.1965)
34 Fritz Wunderlich, Hubert Giesen (Orfeo, 19.8.1965)
35 Fritz Wunderlich, Hubert Giesen (DG, 31.10.1965)
36 Fritz Wunderlich, Hubert Giesen (Myto, 1966)
37 Peter Schreier, Norman Shetler (Berlin Classics, 1972)
38 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Michio Kobayashi (TDK, 1974)
39 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Vladimir Horowitz (Sony, 1976)
40 Theo Adam, Jörg Demus (Eterna, 1975)
41 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christoph Eschenbach (DG, 1975)
42 Walton Grönroos, Ralf Gothóni (Bis, 1977)
43 Lois Marshall, William Aide (CBC, 1978)
44 Shura Gehrman, Nina Walker (Nimbus, 1979)
45 Aleksei Maslennikov, Nikolai Petrov (Pipeline, 1980)
46 Dan Iordachescu, Valentin Gheorghiu (Electrecord, 1980)
47 Hakan Hagegard, Thomas Schuback (RCA, 1982)
48 Brigitte Fassbaender, Aribert Reimann (EMI, 1983)
49 Peter Schreier, Wolfgang Sawallisch (Philips, 1984)
50 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Alfred Brendel (Philips, 1985)
51 Hermann Prey, Leonard Hokanson (Denon, 1985)
52 Olaf Bär, Geoffrey Parsons (EMI, 1985)
53 Jorma Hynninen, Ralph Gothóni (Ondine, 1985)
54 Robert Holl, Conrad Richter (Melodiya, 1985)
55 Zeger Vandersteene, Levente Kende (Northern Flowers, 1986)
56 Josef Protschka, Helmut Deutsch (Capriccio, 1988)
57 Jose Van Dam, Dalton Baldwin (Forlane, 1988)
58 Thomas Allen, Roger Vignoles (Virgin, 1988)
59 Peter Schreier, Christoph Eschenbach (Teldec, 1988)
60 Paul Esswood, Nicholas McGegan (Hungaroton, 1988)
61 Tom Krause, Irwing Gage (Fazer, 1990)
62 Siegfried Jerusalem, Elena Bashkirova (Erato, 1990)
63 Nathalie Stutzmann, Catherine Collard (RCA, 1992)
64 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Hartmut Höll (Erato, 1992)
65 Thomas Quasthoff, Roberto Szidon (RCA, 1992)
66 Jochen Kowalski, Shelley Katz (Capriccio, 1992)
67 Thomas Hampson, Geoffrey Parsons (EMI, 1993)
68 Christoph Prégardien, Andreas Staier (DHM, 1993)
69 Wolfgang Holzmair, Imogen Cooper (Philips, 1994)
70 Thomas Hampson, Wolfgang Sawallisch (EMI, 1994)
71 Robert Holl, Jozef de Beenhouwer (Preiser, 1994)
72 Harald Bjørkøy, Jens Harald Bratlie (Recital, 1995)
73 Christian Elsner, Eugen Wagler (Ars Musici, 1995)
74 Sebastian Bluth, Anita Keller (Naxos, 1996)
75 Peter Schreier, Helmut Deutsch (Tobu, 1996)
76 John Shirley-Quirk, Leon Fleisher (Arabesque, 1996)
77 Andreas Schmidt, Rudolf Jansen (Hanssler, 1997)
78 Matthias Goerne, Vladimir Ashkenazy (Decca, 1997)
79 Ian Bostridge, Julius Drake (EMI, 1997)
80 Tess Remy-Schumacher, Marcus Reissenweber, Christoph von Sicherer (Xolo, 1998)
81 Uri Caine Ensemble (Winter&Winter, 1999)
82 Christopher Maltman, Graham Johnson (Hyperion, 2000)
83 Barbara Bonney, Antonio Pappano (Decca, 2001)
84 Max van Egmond, Kenneth Slowik (Musica Omnia, 2001)
85 Christine Schäfer, Natascha Osterkorn (ArtHaus, 2001)
86 Werner Güra, Jan Schultsz (Harmonia Mundi, 2002)
87 Peter Schreier, András Schiff (Orfeo, 2002)
88 Ulf Bästlein, Stefan Laux (Hänssler, 2003)
89 Bergþór Pálsson, Þorsteinn Gauti Sigurðsson (Alda, 2003)
90 Christian Gerhaher, Gerold Huber (RCA, 2004)
91 Gian Paolo Chiti (Musik Fabrik, 2004)
92 Thomas E. Bauer, Uta Hielscher (Naxos, 2004)
93 Roman Trekel, Oliver Pohl (Oehms, 2005)
94 Jean Danton, Thomas Stumpf (Albany, 2006)
95 Alessandro Codeluppi, Maurizio Carnelli (ClassicaViva, 2006)
96 Gerald Finley, Julius Drake (Hyperion, 2007)
97 Mark Padmore, Imogen Cooper (Festival de Valloires, 2007)
98 Martin Stegner, Tomoko Takahashi (Sony, 2007)
99 Kevin Kyle, Carl Herring (JCL, 2007)
100 Simon Keenlyside, Malcolm Martineau (Sony, 2009)
101 Daniel Johannsen, Elena Larina (Coviello, 2009)
102 Sergey Sanatorov, Valery Biktashev (Artservice, 2009) Deustch
103 Sergey Sanatorov, Valery Biktashev (Artservice, 2009) Русский
104 Maximilian Schmitt, Gerold Huber (Oehms, 2010)
105 Mark Padmore, Kristian Bezuidenhout (HM, 2010)
106 Bernhard Schütz, Reinhold Friedl (BR, 2010)
107 Daniel Behle, Sveinung Bjelland (Capriccio, 2010)
108 David Keith Jones (Voceversatile, 2010)
109 Jan Vogler, Hélène Grimaud (Sony, 2011)
110 John Kristian Karlsen, Torgeir Kinne Solsvik (Kinnepiano, 2011)
111 Arnold Bezuyen, Jura Margulis (Oehms, 2011)
112 Stanley Wilson, Malcolm Halliday (MSR, 2011)
113 Massif Trio (Azica, 2011)
114 Daniel Kim, Hugo Kim (Audioguy, 2012)
115 William Sharp, Kenneth Slowik (FOM, 2012)
116 Philippe Sly, Michael McMahon (Analekta, 2012)
117 Toby Spence, Julian Milford (BBCMM, 2012)
118 Pablo Pollitzer, Walter Ujaldón (MW, 2013)
119 Stig Fogh Andersen, Merete Brønnum (Cdklassisk, 2013)
120 Cross Nova Ensemble (ORF, 2013)
121 Stella Doufexis, Daniel Heide (DG, 2014)
122 Tobey Wilson, Erik Nilsson (Creaktivisten, 2014)
123 Siwoung Song, Helmut Deutsch (Gramola, 2014)
124 Cornelia Horak, Stefan Gottfried (Gramola, 2014)
125 Alice Coote, Christian Blackshaw (Wigmore Hall Live, 2014)
126 James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook (Linn, 2014)
127 Balázs Póka, Anikó Péter Szabó (PS Produkció, ~2015)
128 John Ken Nuzzo, Go Nakajima (Fontec, 2015)
129 Benjamin Bruns, Karola Theill (Hänssler, 2015)
130 Thomas Oliemans, Paolo Giacometti (Channel, 2015)
131 Jacques le Roux, Sigurd Hennemann (Jacques le Roux, ~2016)
132 Trio Beau Soir (Disques Boghei, ~2016)
133 Thierry Camacho, Eric Breton (Hv.com, 2016)
134 Leszek Swidzinski, Zofia Antes (Dux, 2016)
135 Yuka Matsumoto, Kumi Matsuo (7265 Records, 2016)
136 Mauro Peter, Helmut Deutsch (Sony, 2016)
137 Christoph Prégardien, Michael Gees (Northstar, 2018)
138 Thomas Hampson, Martha Argerich (Avanti, 2018)
139 Julian Prégardien, Éric Le Sage (Alpha, 2018)
140 Samuel Hasselhorn, Boris Kusnezow (Gwk, 2018)
141 Claudio Bohórquez, Péter Nagy (Berlin Classics, 2018)
142 Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, Stefan Klingele (Naxos, ~2019)
143 Behle, Orchester der Kammeroper München, Goerdes (Genuin, 2019)
144 Christian Gerhaher, Gerold Huber (Sony, 2019)
145 Simon Wallfisch, Edward Rushton (Resonus, 2019)
146 The Erlkings (Rhythmic Dog, 2019)
147 Andrew Goodwin, Daniel de Borah (Walkaway, 2019)
148 Seil Kim, Markus Hadulla (Sony, 2020)
149 Jang Joohoon, Yoo Gunwoo (Universal, 2020)
150 Stephen Lancaster, Laure Colladant (Blue Griffin, 2020)
151 Patrick Grahl, Daniel Heide (CAvi, 2020)
152 Stephen Bryant, Deiran Manning (WHMF Studios, 2020)
153 Pedro Martins, Carl van Reenen (Pedro Martins, 2020)
154 Timothy Ridout, Frank Dupree (HM, 2020)
155 José De Eça, Luís Costa (KNS, 2020)
156 Knut Schoch, Mathias Weber (Ambitus, 2020)
157 Peter Wingquist, Niclas Gustafsson (Skivtryck, ~2021)
158 Raïff Dantas Barreto, Flavio Augusto (Azul Music, 2021)
159 Florian Boesch, Malcolm Martineau (Linn, 2021)
160 Koen van Stade, Neal Peres Da Costa (Deux-elles, 2021)
161 Edward Leach, Julia Nilsen-Savage (Housemaster, 2021)
162 Jerzy Chwastyk, Susanne Szambelan (Prospero, 2021)
163 Yoosin Park, Florian Uhlig (Sony, ~2022)
164 Daniel Gutmann, Maximilian Kromer (Gramola, 2022)
165 Roderick Williams, Christopher Glynn (Signum, 2022)
166 Frank Morelli, Wei-Yi Yang (Musica Solis, 2023)
167 Kristjan Randalu (Berlin, 2023)
168 Werner Van Mechelen, Sylvie Decramer (Et’cetera, 2023)